Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Animal Dynamics

RoboticsUnited Kingdom

Animal Dynamics Ltd is an Oxford-based deep-tech spin-off in the United Kingdom that develops bio-inspired unmanned aerial systems for logistics and other applications. The company focuses on innovative mobility solutions derived from natural mechanics.

Subscribe to see Animal Dynamics’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Animal Dynamics at a glance

Animal Dynamics is a robotics company headquartered in United Kingdom, founded in 2015. Its most recent funding round, Series A, raised $7.7M in November 2018. Xcout tracks 1 named person at Animal Dynamics, including Harriet Soper (Run by Harriet Soper).

Industry
Robotics
Headquarters
United Kingdom
Founded
2015

Animal Dynamics leadership

  • Harriet SoperRun by Harriet Soper

Animal Dynamics funding rounds

Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
Series A$7.7M4 named

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Investors

Animal Dynamics competitors

A few of Animal Dynamics's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Animal Dynamics's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Animal Dynamics? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Animal Dynamics — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Animal Dynamics in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 1 funding round with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →