Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Bombas LLC

ApparelUnited States

Bombas LLC is an apparel company best known for designing and selling socks, underwear, and other basics focused on comfort and performance. It serves direct-to-consumer and retail customers and operates a donation model in which it provides essential clothing items to people experiencing homelessness and other vulnerable populations.

Subscribe to see Bombas LLC’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Bombas LLC at a glance

Bombas LLC is an apparel company headquartered in United States. It has raised at least $278.5M across the 4 funding rounds on record. Its most recent funding round raised $96.7M in August 2022. Xcout tracks 1 named person at Bombas LLC, including Nicholas Carrillo (Chief Financial Officer). Xcout recorded 25 job postings from Bombas LLC in the last 90 days, naming tools such as Looker.

Industry
Apparel
Headquarters
United States
Raised, rounds on record
$278.5M
Job postings recorded (90 days)
25
Xcout AI Rank
10/100
Xcout Green Rank
0/100

Bombas LLC leadership

  • Nicholas CarrilloChief Financial Officer

Bombas LLC funding rounds

At least $278.5M raised across the 4 rounds on record. Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
SEC Form D filing$96.7M—
SEC Form D filing$28.9M—
SEC Form D filing$150M—
SEC Form D filing$3M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Hiring at Bombas LLC

Xcout recorded 25 job postings from Bombas LLC in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since July 2026.

Tools named in Bombas LLC's job postings

Looker

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Bombas LLC's hiring signals →

Bombas LLC competitors

A few of Bombas LLC's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Bombas LLC's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Bombas LLC? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Bombas LLC — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Bombas LLC in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 4 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →