Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.

CGEHEnergyVan Nuys, United States

Capstone Green Energy Holdings, Inc. specializes in delivering bespoke microgrid installations, robust on-site energy management as a service (EaaS), and advanced energy technology systems for on-site use. Their comprehensive portfolio extends to stationary distributed power generation and associated distribution networks, encompassing applications such as cogeneration, integrated heat and power (CHP), renewable energy integration, natural resource utilization, and vital power provisioning, alongside combined cooling, heat, and power (CCHP) systems. Utilizing inverter-driven technologies, the firm enhances energy resilience by either linking to the main electrical grid or serving as the core of standalone microgrid setups. Their energy conversion product line features microturbine systems, engineered to provide diverse, client-specific solutions. Additionally, Capstone offers microturbine-based energy rental services, supplemented by comprehensive factory protection plans and the supply of aftermarket components. A key innovation allows their systems to operate on hydrogen-blended fuel sources. Established in 1988, Capstone Green Energy Holdings maintains its headquarters in Van Nuys, California.

Subscribe to see Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. at a glance

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. is an energy company headquartered in Van Nuys, United States. It is publicly listed (CGEH) with a market capitalisation of $243.6M. Xcout tracks 19 named people at Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., including Vincent Canino (Pres, Chief Executive Officer & Director).

Industry
Energy
Headquarters
Van Nuys, United States
Market cap
$243.6M
Employees
100
Ticker
CGEH

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. leadership

  • Vincent CaninoPres, Chief Executive Officer & Director
  • John MillerInterim CFO & Director
  • Candice GravesChief Accounting Officer & Principal Accounting Officer
  • Jennifer DerstineVice President of Marketing & Distribution
  • John ToorVice President of Operations
  • Victor KongVice President of Engineering & Technology

13 more named people on record for Capstone Energy Plus, Inc., with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. competitors

A few of Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 19 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 2 corporate events with sources — deals, leadership changes, layoffs
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →