Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Daybreak Game Company

GamingUnited States

Daybreak Game Company LLC is an American video game developer and publisher based in San Diego. The company was founded in December 1997 as Sony Online Entertainment but was spun off to an independent investor in February 2015 and renamed Daybreak Game Company. On December 1, 2020, Daybreak Game Company entered into an agreement to be acquired by Enad Global 7.

Subscribe to see Daybreak Game Company’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Daybreak Game Company at a glance

Daybreak Game Company is a gaming company headquartered in United States, founded in 1995. Xcout tracks 1 named person at Daybreak Game Company, including Ji Ham (CEO). Xcout recorded 3 job postings from Daybreak Game Company in the last 90 days.

Industry
Gaming
Headquarters
United States
Founded
1995
Job postings recorded (90 days)
3

Daybreak Game Company leadership

  • Ji HamCEO

Hiring at Daybreak Game Company

Xcout recorded 3 job postings from Daybreak Game Company in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since July 2026.

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Daybreak Game Company's hiring signals →

Daybreak Game Company competitors

A few of Daybreak Game Company's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Daybreak Game Company's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Daybreak Game Company? Suggest a correction · Work at Daybreak Game Company? Claim this profile

Is this your company? Add the Xcout Intel badge to your website

Free, for any company on Xcout Intel. It links visitors to this profile.

Daybreak Game Company on Xcout Intel

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Daybreak Game Company — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Daybreak Game Company in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →