Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Delightree Inc.

Business SoftwareUnited States

Delightree Inc. provides a franchise operations management platform powered by artificial intelligence. Headquartered in Denver, Colorado, the company helps businesses streamline operations and daily workflow management.

Subscribe to see Delightree Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Delightree Inc. at a glance

Delightree Inc. is a business software company headquartered in United States. It has raised at least $20.6M across the 2 funding rounds on record. Its most recent funding round raised $14M in December 2025. Xcout tracks 5 named people at Delightree Inc., including Tushar Mishra (President and CEO).

Industry
Business Software
Headquarters
United States
Raised, rounds on record
$20.6M

Delightree Inc. leadership

  • Tushar MishraPresident and CEO
  • Madhulika MukherjeeExecutive Officer
  • Tushar MishraExecutive Officer
  • Anupam RastogiDirector
  • Xiaolei CongDirector

Delightree Inc. funding rounds

At least $20.6M raised across the 2 rounds on record. Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
SEC Form D filing$14M—
SEC Form D filing$6.6M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Delightree Inc. competitors

A few of Delightree Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Delightree Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Delightree Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Delightree Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Delightree Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 5 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 2 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →