Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Financial Technology Partners

Investment BankingUnited States

Financial Technology Partners ("FT Partners") is a successful boutique investment banking firm headquartered in San Francisco, CA. The company seeks Data Analytics Analysts for its Special Executions Group.

Subscribe to see Financial Technology Partners’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Financial Technology Partners at a glance

Financial Technology Partners is an investment banking company headquartered in United States. Xcout tracks 1 named person at Financial Technology Partners, including Steve McLaughlin (Managing Partner, Founder). Xcout recorded 22 job postings from Financial Technology Partners in the last 90 days, naming tools such as Claude, ChatGPT.

Industry
Investment Banking
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
22
Xcout AI Rank
8/100
Xcout Green Rank
3/100

Financial Technology Partners leadership

  • Steve McLaughlinManaging Partner, Founder

Hiring at Financial Technology Partners

Xcout recorded 22 job postings from Financial Technology Partners in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since July 2026.

Tools named in Financial Technology Partners's job postings

ClaudeChatGPT

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Financial Technology Partners's hiring signals →

Tech stack

PythonAWSAzureDjangoPostgreSQLRailsReactTypeScript

Financial Technology Partners competitors

A few of Financial Technology Partners's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Financial Technology Partners's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Financial Technology Partners? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Financial Technology Partners — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Financial Technology Partners in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →