Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

FindAUniversity Ltd

Higher Education RecruitmentUnited Kingdom

FindAUniversity Ltd operates FindAPhD, an online platform and database helping students find and compare PhD research projects, programmes, and funding opportunities worldwide.

Subscribe to see FindAUniversity Ltd’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

FindAUniversity Ltd at a glance

FindAUniversity Ltd is a higher education recruitment company headquartered in United Kingdom. Xcout tracks 2 named people at FindAUniversity Ltd, including Noma Mguni (founder of PhD Hard-talk).

Industry
Higher Education Recruitment
Headquarters
United Kingdom

FindAUniversity Ltd leadership

  • Noma Mgunifounder of PhD Hard-talk
  • Mark BennettDirector of Audience & Editorial

FindAUniversity Ltd competitors

A few of FindAUniversity Ltd's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get FindAUniversity Ltd's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about FindAUniversity Ltd? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

FindAUniversity Ltd — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on FindAUniversity Ltd in Xcout Intel

  • 2 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →