Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

NOVOGENIA AG

7V0BiotechGermany

Novogenia AG provides genetic analysis services alongside the contract manufacturing of personalized supplements and cosmetics based on DNA test results. Operating an in-house laboratory and production facilities in Austria, the company serves individual consumers and business partners seeking precision health and wellness products.

Subscribe to see NOVOGENIA AG’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

NOVOGENIA AG at a glance

NOVOGENIA AG is a biotech company headquartered in Germany. Xcout tracks 3 named people at NOVOGENIA AG, including Michael Huttegger (Chief Operating Officer).

Industry
Biotech
Headquarters
Germany
Ticker
7V0

NOVOGENIA AG leadership

  • Michael HutteggerChief Operating Officer
  • Dr. Daniel WallerstorferFounder & CEO
  • Matthias ProbstCFO & Co-founder

NOVOGENIA AG competitors

A few of NOVOGENIA AG's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get NOVOGENIA AG's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about NOVOGENIA AG? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

NOVOGENIA AG — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on NOVOGENIA AG in Xcout Intel

  • 3 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →