Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Nucleus Security, Inc.

CybersecurityUnited States

Nucleus Security provides a unified vulnerability management and exposure orchestration platform designed for modern, complex enterprise environments. Headquartered in Sarasota, Florida, the company helps organizations aggregate security data to manage and reduce risk.

Subscribe to see Nucleus Security, Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Nucleus Security, Inc. at a glance

Nucleus Security, Inc. is a cybersecurity company headquartered in United States. It has raised at least $66.8M across the 3 funding rounds on record. Its most recent funding round, Series C, raised $43M in February 2024. Xcout tracks 13 named people at Nucleus Security, Inc., including Kunal Desai (CFO).

Industry
Cybersecurity
Headquarters
United States
Raised, rounds on record
$66.8M

Nucleus Security, Inc. leadership

  • Kunal DesaiCFO
  • Will GormanCTO
  • David SmithCRO
  • Scott UnderwoodChief Customer Officer
  • Jeff GougeCIO
  • Tamir HardofCMO

7 more named people on record for Nucleus Security, Inc., with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Nucleus Security, Inc. funding rounds

At least $66.8M raised across the 3 rounds on record. Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
Series C$43M3 named
Series C$20.3M1 named
Series C$3.5M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Investors

Nucleus Security, Inc. competitors

A few of Nucleus Security, Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Nucleus Security, Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Nucleus Security, Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Nucleus Security, Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Nucleus Security, Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 13 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 3 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →