Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

PrimeSource Building Products

ConstructionUnited States

PrimeSource Building Products is a national, full-service provider of building materials and construction products with a corporate office in the United States.

Subscribe to see PrimeSource Building Products’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

PrimeSource Building Products at a glance

PrimeSource Building Products is a construction company headquartered in United States. Xcout tracks 11 named people at PrimeSource Building Products, including Drew Meng (Chief Executive Officer). Xcout recorded 1 job posting from PrimeSource Building Products in the last 90 days.

Industry
Construction
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
1

PrimeSource Building Products leadership

  • Drew MengChief Executive Officer
  • Maninder SinghChief Financial Officer
  • Chris WillisChief People Officer
  • David DeatonChief Commercial Officer
  • Jon MelhornChief Procurement Officer
  • Michelle KenyonChief Marketing Officer

5 more named people on record for PrimeSource Building Products, with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Hiring at PrimeSource Building Products

Xcout recorded 1 job posting from PrimeSource Building Products in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since October 2026.

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see PrimeSource Building Products's hiring signals →

PrimeSource Building Products competitors

A few of PrimeSource Building Products's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get PrimeSource Building Products's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about PrimeSource Building Products? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

PrimeSource Building Products — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on PrimeSource Building Products in Xcout Intel

  • 11 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →