Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Singularity Energy, Inc.

EnergyUnited States

Singularity Energy, Inc. is a Massachusetts-based energy intelligence company headquartered in Somerville. The company develops software solutions that track carbon emissions and grid electricity data to help organizations manage sustainability.

Subscribe to see Singularity Energy, Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Singularity Energy, Inc. at a glance

Singularity Energy, Inc. is an energy company headquartered in United States. It has raised at least $5M across the 3 funding rounds on record. Its most recent funding round, Seed, raised $4.5M in May 2022. Xcout tracks 1 named person at Singularity Energy, Inc., including Wenbo Shi (CEO/Founder).

Industry
Energy
Headquarters
United States
Raised, rounds on record
$5M

Singularity Energy, Inc. leadership

  • Wenbo ShiCEO/Founder

Singularity Energy, Inc. funding rounds

At least $5M raised across the 3 rounds on record. Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
Seed$4.5M3 named
SEC Form D filing$450,000—
SEC Form D filing$54,000—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Investors

Singularity Energy, Inc. competitors

A few of Singularity Energy, Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Singularity Energy, Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Singularity Energy, Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Singularity Energy, Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Singularity Energy, Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 3 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →