Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Stromquist & Company

Building Automation & HVACUnited States

Stromquist & Company provides products, expertise, and support for building automation, combustion control, and industrial monitoring systems.

Subscribe to see Stromquist & Company’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Stromquist & Company at a glance

Stromquist & Company is a building automation & hvac company headquartered in United States. Xcout tracks 11 named people at Stromquist & Company, including Rob Allen (President (CEO)).

Industry
Building Automation & HVAC
Headquarters
United States

Stromquist & Company leadership

  • Rob AllenPresident (CEO)
  • Chuck ChittickVice President of Distribution
  • Cera RidleySenior Director of Company Experience
  • Michael BonnerSenior Director of Operations
  • Steven SmithermanDirector of Sales Engineering
  • Alex PabonInside Account Manager

5 more named people on record for Stromquist & Company, with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Stromquist & Company competitors

A few of Stromquist & Company's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Stromquist & Company's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Stromquist & Company? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Stromquist & Company — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Stromquist & Company in Xcout Intel

  • 11 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →