Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

CBT Nuggets

EdtechUnited States

CBT Nuggets provides online IT training videos, virtual labs, and practice exams designed to help technology professionals and organizations prepare for industry certifications. The platform serves individual learners, businesses, and government entities with on-demand courses, progress tracking, and learner management tools.

Subscribe to see CBT Nuggets’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

CBT Nuggets at a glance

CBT Nuggets is an edtech company headquartered in United States, founded in 1999. Xcout recorded 3 job postings from CBT Nuggets in the last 90 days.

Industry
Edtech
Headquarters
United States
Founded
1999
Job postings recorded (90 days)
3

Hiring at CBT Nuggets

Xcout recorded 3 job postings from CBT Nuggets in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since August 2026.

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see CBT Nuggets's hiring signals →

Tech stack

Next.jsPostgreSQLReact

CBT Nuggets competitors

A few of CBT Nuggets's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get CBT Nuggets's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about CBT Nuggets? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

CBT Nuggets — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on CBT Nuggets in Xcout Intel

  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →