Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Collective Hub, Inc.

Financial ServicesUnited States

Collective Hub, Inc. provides an all-in-one financial solution and back-office support platform designed for self-employed entrepreneurs and solopreneurs. The company offers tools to help members manage their business finances and save on taxes, including support for S Corporation tax elections.

Subscribe to see Collective Hub, Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Collective Hub, Inc. at a glance

Collective Hub, Inc. is a financial services company headquartered in United States. Its most recent funding round raised $71M in May 2025. Xcout tracks 8 named people at Collective Hub, Inc., including Hooman Radfar (Chief Executive Officer). Xcout recorded 32 job postings from Collective Hub, Inc. in the last 90 days, naming tools such as Jira, Salesforce, ADP.

Industry
Financial Services
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
32
Xcout AI Rank
27/100
Xcout Green Rank
0/100

Collective Hub, Inc. leadership

  • Hooman RadfarChief Executive Officer
  • Hooman RadfarExecutive Officer
  • Jeff BarlamExecutive Officer
  • Jeff Han BarlamExecutive Officer
  • Bugra Han AkcayDirector
  • Niko BonatsosDirector

2 more named people on record for Collective Hub, Inc., with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Collective Hub, Inc. funding rounds

Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
SEC Form D filing$71M—
Series B$50M4 named
SEC Form D filing$17.1M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Hiring at Collective Hub, Inc.

Xcout recorded 32 job postings from Collective Hub, Inc. in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since July 2026.

Tools named in Collective Hub, Inc.'s job postings

JiraSalesforceADPClaude CodeZendeskConfluenceDatadog

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Collective Hub, Inc.'s hiring signals →

Investors

Tech stack

PythonBigQueryDjangoReactAWSdbtGCPTerraformAirflowKafkaTypeScript

Collective Hub, Inc. competitors

A few of Collective Hub, Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Collective Hub, Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Collective Hub, Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Collective Hub, Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Collective Hub, Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 8 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 3 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →