Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule

EducationSwitzerland

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule is a Swiss educational institution providing business and IT training courses across multiple locations in Switzerland, including Basel and Rapperswil-Jona.

Subscribe to see HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule at a glance

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule is an education company headquartered in Switzerland, founded in 1954. Xcout tracks 1 named person at HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule, including Anita (Teamlead Operations Management / Stundenplanung). Xcout recorded 5 job postings from HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule in the last 90 days.

Industry
Education
Headquarters
Switzerland
Founded
1954
Job postings recorded (90 days)
5

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule leadership

  • AnitaTeamlead Operations Management / Stundenplanung

Hiring at HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule

Xcout recorded 5 job postings from HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since September 2026.

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule's hiring signals →

Tech stack

AzurePython

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule competitors

A few of HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on HSO Wirtschafts- und Informatikschule in Xcout Intel

  • 1 named person with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →