Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Kamiwaza Corp.

AI/MLUnited States

Kamiwaza is a Colorado-based technology company that provides a secure enterprise AI orchestration platform designed for distributed environments, regulated industries, and government operations.

Subscribe to see Kamiwaza Corp.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Kamiwaza Corp. at a glance

Kamiwaza Corp. is an ai/ml company headquartered in United States. It has raised at least $11M across the 2 funding rounds on record. Its most recent funding round raised $8.5M in December 2024. Xcout tracks 11 named people at Kamiwaza Corp., including Luke M. Norris (CEO). Xcout recorded 14 job postings from Kamiwaza Corp. in the last 90 days, naming tools such as GitHub, Model Context Protocol.

Industry
AI/ML
Headquarters
United States
Raised, rounds on record
$11M
Job postings recorded (90 days)
14
Xcout AI Rank
58/100
Xcout Green Rank
0/100

Kamiwaza Corp. leadership

  • Luke M. NorrisCEO
  • Luke NorrisCEO
  • Luke NorrisCEO and Co-Founder
  • Matt WallaceCTO and Co-Founder
  • Luke Matthew NorrisExecutive Officer
  • Matthew Matthew WallaceExecutive Officer

5 more named people on record for Kamiwaza Corp., with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Kamiwaza Corp. funding rounds

At least $11M raised across the 2 rounds on record. Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
SEC Form D filing$8.5M—
SEC Form D filing$2.5M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Hiring at Kamiwaza Corp.

Xcout recorded 14 job postings from Kamiwaza Corp. in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since August 2026.

Tools named in Kamiwaza Corp.'s job postings

GitHubModel Context Protocol

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Kamiwaza Corp.'s hiring signals →

Tech stack

PythonDockerKubernetesAWSAzureGCP

Kamiwaza Corp. competitors

A few of Kamiwaza Corp.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Kamiwaza Corp.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Kamiwaza Corp.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Kamiwaza Corp. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Kamiwaza Corp. in Xcout Intel

  • 11 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 2 funding rounds with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →