Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

People Culture Talent

HR TechUnited States

People Culture Talent is a privately held human resources and recruiting services company headquartered in San Francisco, California.

Subscribe to see People Culture Talent’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

People Culture Talent at a glance

People Culture Talent is a hr tech company headquartered in United States. Xcout tracks 3 named people at People Culture Talent, including Tianna Johnson (Founder). Xcout recorded 19 job postings from People Culture Talent in the last 90 days, naming tools such as GitHub, ChatGPT.

Industry
HR Tech
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
19
Xcout AI Rank
20/100
Xcout Green Rank
0/100

People Culture Talent leadership

  • Tianna JohnsonFounder
  • Caitlin CookeTalent Partner
  • Lea RauschStrategy & Operations Partner

Hiring at People Culture Talent

Xcout recorded 19 job postings from People Culture Talent in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since September 2026.

Tools named in People Culture Talent's job postings

GitHubChatGPT

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see People Culture Talent's hiring signals →

Tech stack

AWSAzureGCPGolangKubernetesPostgreSQLReactRedisTerraformTypeScript

People Culture Talent competitors

A few of People Culture Talent's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get People Culture Talent's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about People Culture Talent? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

People Culture Talent — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on People Culture Talent in Xcout Intel

  • 3 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →