Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Point Wild Holdings, Inc.

Asset ManagementUnited States

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. is a holding company that acquires, integrates, and manages a portfolio of cybersecurity brands focused on consumer and enterprise endpoints, data breach resilience, online privacy, and identity theft prevention.

Subscribe to see Point Wild Holdings, Inc.’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. at a glance

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. is an asset management company headquartered in United States. Its most recent funding round raised $150M in December 2025. Xcout tracks 23 named people at Point Wild Holdings, Inc., including Dan Short (CEO, Point Wild Consumer). Xcout recorded 19 job postings from Point Wild Holdings, Inc. in the last 90 days.

Industry
Asset Management
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
19

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. leadership

  • Dan ShortCEO, Point Wild Consumer
  • Kevin LeeCEO, Point Wild Legal
  • Neill FeatherChief Executive Officer
  • Anand GandhiChief Financial Officer
  • Courtney GroverChief Product Officer
  • Dr. Zulfikar RamzanChief AI & Technology Officer

17 more named people on record for Point Wild Holdings, Inc., with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. funding rounds

Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
SEC Form D filing$150M—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Hiring at Point Wild Holdings, Inc.

Xcout recorded 19 job postings from Point Wild Holdings, Inc. in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since September 2026.

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Point Wild Holdings, Inc.'s hiring signals →

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. competitors

A few of Point Wild Holdings, Inc.'s closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Point Wild Holdings, Inc.'s news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Point Wild Holdings, Inc.? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Point Wild Holdings, Inc. — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Point Wild Holdings, Inc. in Xcout Intel

  • 23 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 1 funding round with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →