Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Stellar Development Foundation

Crypto/Web3United States

Stellar Development Foundation (SDF) is a nonprofit organization that supports the development and growth of the Stellar network, an open blockchain for payments and financial services. It works with developers, businesses, financial institutions, and other ecosystem participants to expand access to low-cost, cross-border digital transactions and related applications.

Subscribe to see Stellar Development Foundation’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Stellar Development Foundation at a glance

Stellar Development Foundation is a crypto/web3 company headquartered in United States. Xcout tracks 16 named people at Stellar Development Foundation, including Denelle Dixon (Denelle Dixon). Xcout recorded 25 job postings from Stellar Development Foundation in the last 90 days, naming tools such as Claude, Confluence, Gemini.

Industry
Crypto/Web3
Headquarters
United States
Job postings recorded (90 days)
25
Xcout AI Rank
13/100
Xcout Green Rank
30/100

Stellar Development Foundation leadership

  • Denelle DixonDenelle Dixon
  • Jed McCalebJed McCaleb
  • Candace KellyCandace Kelly
  • David MazièresDavid Mazières
  • Jason KarshJason Karsh
  • Jose Fernandez da PonteJose Fernandez da Ponte

10 more named people on record for Stellar Development Foundation, with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Hiring at Stellar Development Foundation

Xcout recorded 25 job postings from Stellar Development Foundation in the last 90 days, from a hiring record Xcout has kept since July 2026.

Tools named in Stellar Development Foundation's job postings

ClaudeConfluenceGeminiJiraMidjourneyHubSpotLookerTableau

The weekly hiring trend, the roles and locations behind it — see Stellar Development Foundation's hiring signals →

Tech stack

PythonJavaSwiftTypeScriptC++dbtRailsRust

Stellar Development Foundation competitors

A few of Stellar Development Foundation's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Stellar Development Foundation's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Stellar Development Foundation? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Stellar Development Foundation — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Stellar Development Foundation in Xcout Intel

  • 16 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • Weekly hiring history and the mix of roles behind it
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →