Xcout IntelSign inSubscribe

Taylor & Francis

Academic PublishingUnited Kingdom

Taylor & Francis is a multinational publisher that provides academic journals, books, and digital research platforms across a wide range of disciplines.

Subscribe to see Taylor & Francis’s full profile → the full roster, investors in every round, weekly hiring history and every corporate event

Taylor & Francis at a glance

Taylor & Francis is an academic publishing company headquartered in United Kingdom, founded in 1936. Its most recent funding round, Grant, closed in January 2015. Xcout tracks 9 named people at Taylor & Francis, including Penny Ladkin-Brand (Chief Executive Officer).

Industry
Academic Publishing
Headquarters
United Kingdom
Founded
1936

Taylor & Francis leadership

  • Penny Ladkin-BrandChief Executive Officer
  • Jean du PreezChief Financial Officer
  • Ashok SubramanianChief Technology Officer
  • Alex RobinsonManaging Director Academic and Chief Commercial Officer
  • Leon Heward-MillsManaging Director Academic and Chief Content Officer
  • Lisa MahanManaging Director Prosumer and Chief Marketing Officer

3 more named people on record for Taylor & Francis, with roles, board committees and tenure — see the full roster →

Taylor & Francis funding rounds

Every round on record:

DateRoundAmountInvestors
GrantUndisclosed—

Who invested in each round, lead investors, valuations and the co-investor graph — open the full funding history →

Taylor & Francis competitors

A few of Taylor & Francis's closest competitors — see the full list of competitors and alternatives →

Get Taylor & Francis's news by email

Funding rounds, acquisitions, new executives, launches and expansions, each with a two-line summary and a link to the source. One short email a day, only when there is news.

Free: up to 5 companies, daily. Subscribers also follow whole sectors and saved filters (M&A in Israel, AI funding…), get instant alerts, in-app notifications and signed webhooks, and open the full profile behind every name. Subscribe →

Something wrong or missing about Taylor & Francis? Suggest a correction

Share this card

Post the link and the card appears automatically — each network fetches the image itself.

Taylor & Francis — share card preview

Instagram, TikTok and Slack canvases don't expand links — download the card as a PNG and post it as an image instead.

More on Taylor & Francis in Xcout Intel

  • 9 named people with titles, LinkedIn and board committees
  • 1 funding round with the investors in each, and who they co-invest with
  • The full competitor set, tracking, exports and API access
Subscribe to Xcout Intel →